Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8193,616
BustAfghanistan 5,8273,621
BatnaAlgeria 1,9041,183
BecharAlgeria 2,2151,376
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7651,097
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3671,471
BiskraAlgeria 1,9861,234
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7251,693
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5918,446
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5728,434
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5898,444
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0018,079
ByrdAntarctica 16,10310,007
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5307,165
BarilocheArgentina 12,1947,578
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9646,813
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,55210,285
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,70010,378
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,701
BrestBelarus 1,8551,153
BrusselsBelgium 545339
Belize CityBelize 8,1445,061
BeninBenin 5,0383,131
BohiconBenin 4,9443,072
BermudaBermuda 5,3173,304
BageBrazil 10,4476,492
BambuiBrazil 8,9565,565
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9855,584
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3744,582
BarcelosBrazil 8,0465,000
BarraBrazil 7,9304,928
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4724,643
BarreirasBrazil 8,1225,047
BelémBrazil 7,2414,500
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8595,505
BelterraBrazil 7,7184,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7754,831
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0196,226
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1625,072
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6255,359
BrevesBrazil 7,3744,582
BurgasBulgaria 2,5211,566
BurundiBurundi 6,8274,242
BatouriCameroon 5,4733,401
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6822,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3744,582
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1423,196
Banff, AbCanada 6,9514,319
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2913,288
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5102,181
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9723,711
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2293,249
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2823,904
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3853,968
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7612,337
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,3533,326
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6073,485
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1533,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6357,852
BeijingChina 8,3005,158
BarranquillaColombia 7,7764,832
Benito SalasColombia 8,5035,284
BogotáColombia 8,2725,140
BrnoCzech Republic 1,445898
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9793,715
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1763,838
BaniDominican Republic 6,8394,250
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8984,286
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7504,195
BahariyaEgypt 3,7112,306
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7792,349
BiarritzFrance 893555
BordeauxFrance 758471
BrestFrance 337209
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2279,462
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2259,461
BitamGabon 5,6583,516
BanjulGambia 4,3832,724
BerlinGermany 1,149714
BrockenGermany 968601
BokeGuinea 4,6172,869
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5322,816
BudapestHungary 1,6691,037
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6851,047
BangaloreIndia 8,2625,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8114,854
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2115,102
BikanerIndia 6,7194,175
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1637,558
BabolsarIran 4,6382,882
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6103,486
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3642,712
Bandar LengehIran 5,5583,454
BirjandIran 5,3703,337
BushehrIran 5,0883,162
BaghdadIraq 4,3082,677
BasraIraq 4,7552,955
BelmulletIreland 544338
Birr, OffalyIreland 358222
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9141,190
BergamoItaly 1,154717
BolognaItaly 1,331827
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,205749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9861,234
BrindisiItaly 2,0231,257
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8212,996
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8583,019
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4463,384
BeirutLebanon 3,6722,282
BenghaziLibya 2,8851,792
BirzaiLithuania 1,9101,187
BitolaMacedonia 2,2101,373
BlantyreMalawi 8,3345,179
BvumbweMalawi 8,3625,196
BintuluMalaysia 11,5107,153
BamakoMali 4,3312,691
Bko-SMali 4,3412,698
BougounMali 4,4612,772
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9921,859
BaitagMongolia 6,4744,023
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3673,957
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0164,360
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5494,691
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5914,717
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9754,334
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3984,597
BulganMongolia 6,9034,290
BhamawMyanmar 8,6175,355
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,02311,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,24411,959
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,89711,743
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,76711,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3015,159
BilmaNiger 3,9102,430
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2522,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7701,721
BergenNorway 1,137706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,136706
BjornoyaNorway 2,7671,720
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0151,252
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7971,117
BadinPakistan 6,6854,154
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5614,077
BalakotPakistan 6,2263,869
BarkhanPakistan 6,3243,930
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2705,139
BascoPhilippines 10,4246,478
BialystokPoland 1,8081,124
BejaPortugal 1,529950
BragancaPortugal 1,097682
BistritaRomania 2,0661,284
BucharestRomania 2,3061,433
BajkitRussia 5,6023,481
BarabinskRussia 5,1203,182
BarnaulRussia 5,5193,430
BerezovoRussia 4,0712,530
BiserRussia 3,9032,425
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7964,844
BogdarinRussia 6,8824,276
BogucanyRussia 5,8763,652
BomnakRussia 7,4164,609
BorRussia 5,3343,314
BorzjaRussia 7,3594,573
BratskRussia 6,2243,868
BelgradeSerbia 1,9071,185
BoSierra Leone 4,8923,040
BontheSierra Leone 4,9493,075
BratislavaSlovakia 1,512940
BerberaSomalia 6,3083,920
BusanSouth Korea 9,3375,802
BadajozSpain 1,417881
BarcelonaSpain 1,199745
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,006625
BabanusaSudan 5,2723,276
BaselSwitzerland 900560
BernSwitzerland 935581
BangkokThailand 9,7586,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7436,055
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3465,808
BizerteTunisia 1,8851,172
BalikesirTurkey 2,7401,703
BursaTurkey 2,7781,727
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2333,252
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 473294
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 408253
Belfast-AldergroveUk 409254
Birmingham, EnglandUk 169105
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12980
Brighton, EnglandUk 237147
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5095,288
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7254,801
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6413,505
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2103,859
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2113,860
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2664,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0373,751
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0713,151
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4173,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4255,236
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3944,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0083,112
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5894,094
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7754,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8923,661
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0574,385
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7284,181
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5634,078
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0313,748
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4614,636
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8134,234
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2923,288
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6384,747
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7624,202
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3713,338
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0493,138
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0153,738
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4153,986
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5824,090
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6304,742
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2693,274
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9144,297
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2193,865
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2103,859
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0664,391
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7074,168
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3975,218
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8903,660
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,9383,690
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,5153,427
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2934,532
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0873,782
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4544,011
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0543,140
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7764,832
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5323,438
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1594,449
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4744,644
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5325,302
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5465,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -