Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7403,567
ChlefAlgeria 1,7301,075
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8591,155
CeresArgentina 10,6926,644
ChamicalArgentina 10,9656,814
ChepesArgentina 11,0716,880
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4237,720
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6296,605
CórdobaArgentina 10,9436,800
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9496,804
CorrientesArgentina 10,2986,399
CairnsAustralia 15,3099,513
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,19610,686
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0008,700
CedunaAustralia 15,9449,908
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,24410,094
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3879,561
Cobar MoAustralia 16,67010,359
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,97710,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6069,698
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4345,241
CharnocksBarbados 6,5554,073
CotonouBenin 5,0383,131
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8345,490
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0905,649
CabroboBrazil 7,4984,659
CaceresBrazil 9,1525,687
CaetiteBrazil 8,2055,099
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2194,486
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4145,850
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6545,999
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2135,725
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3904,592
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2155,105
CaparaoBrazil 8,8315,488
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9915,587
CaratingaBrazil 8,7705,450
CaravelasBrazil 8,4405,245
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2755,142
CarolinaBrazil 7,7644,825
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6155,975
CataguasesBrazil 8,9555,564
CatalaoBrazil 8,8645,508
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2055,720
CaxiasBrazil 7,3144,545
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1036,278
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0384,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9965,590
ChapecoBrazil 9,9666,193
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7185,418
CipoBrazil 7,7264,801
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9484,939
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7465,435
CordeiroBrazil 9,0075,597
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2445,123
CorumbaBrazil 9,4325,861
CoximBrazil 9,2325,737
CrateusBrazil 7,2174,485
CuiabaBrazil 9,0195,604
CuritibaBrazil 9,6455,993
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8874,280
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4814,649
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5522,207
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7762,346
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0352,507
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5314,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5214,673
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5482,205
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Chapais, QcCanada 4,8413,008
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4022,735
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2882,664
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2852,663
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4534,631
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3992,734
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9643,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8683,025
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9922,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3793,343
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6473,509
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8342,383
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4484,007
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3153,303
Comox, BcCanada 7,4874,652
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6203,493
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5962,856
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6894,157
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0954,409
ChicoChile 12,6927,887
ChillanChile 11,8387,356
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9107,401
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9186,784
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6787,878
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6507,239
ChangchunChina 8,3315,177
ChangduChina 8,0244,986
ChangshaChina 9,1965,715
ChengduChina 8,4735,265
ChongqingChina 8,7285,423
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8784,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,502934
CamagueyCuba 7,1034,414
CasablancaCuba 7,2644,514
ChebCzech Republic 1,119695
CopenhagenDenmark 1,152716
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6934,159
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8114,233
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7534,196
CanarEcuador 9,2365,739
CairoEgypt 3,7102,306
CaenFrance 324201
ChateaurouxFrance 628390
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8624,264
CocobeachGabon 5,7353,564
CologneGermany 724450
ChiosGreece 2,7141,687
CorfuGreece 2,2241,382
ConakryGuinea 4,7442,948
CatacamasHonduras 8,2045,098
CholutecaHonduras 8,4235,234
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4395,244
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1805,083
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1805,083
ChahbaharIran 6,0583,765
ClaremorrisIreland 457284
ClonesIreland 403250
Collooney, SligoIreland 459285
CorkIreland 355221
Cork (Ap)Ireland 354220
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6611,032
CameriItaly 1,101684
CampobassoItaly 1,7551,090
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6271,011
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6951,053
Cape FrascaItaly 1,587986
Cape MeleItaly 1,195743
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9151,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1211,318
CerviaItaly 1,413878
CiampinoItaly 1,6151,004
Cimone MountainItaly 1,320820
Cisa PassItaly 1,254779
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,554966
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,252778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1941,364
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1031,307
ChibaJapan 9,7076,032
ChichibuJapan 9,6325,985
ChichijimaJapan 10,6616,625
ChoshiJapan 9,7186,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6772,285
ChilekaMalawi 8,3345,179
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1045,036
ChitipaMalawi 7,6504,754
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3695,200
ComitanMexico 8,5155,291
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0568,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4814,649
ChoirMongolia 7,3304,555
CasablancaMorocco 2,0131,251
ChindeMozambique 8,6935,402
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2465,745
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,23611,953
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,09111,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,08911,862
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,08411,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,83111,702
CondegaNicaragua 8,3675,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6415,991
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3845,832
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0085,598
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1845,707
ChhorPakistan 6,6754,148
ChitralPakistan 6,0143,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9066,156
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8456,118
CajamarcaPeru 9,6095,971
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4855,894
ChiclayoPeru 9,6696,008
ChimbotePeru 9,7906,084
CuzcoPeru 9,7586,064
CzestochowaPoland 1,566973
CoimbraPortugal 1,304810
CalafatRomania 2,1221,319
CeahlauRomania 2,1711,349
ClujRomania 2,0181,254
ConstantaRomania 2,5001,553
CraiovaRomania 2,1661,346
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8563,018
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3222,686
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9293,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6354,123
Cape UelenRussia 6,8924,283
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4675,261
CaraRussia 6,8484,256
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7242,314
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3983,976
ChitaRussia 7,0824,401
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0824,401
CokurdahRussia 6,2543,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0854,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7336,048
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5955,341
CaceresSpain 1,346836
CadizSpain 1,6691,037
Ciudad RealSpain 1,381858
CordobaSpain 1,512939
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9425,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6686,008
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9576,188
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2095,723
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1645,694
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8186,101
ChumphonThailand 9,9526,184
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6041,618
CorumTurkey 3,1551,961
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2273,248
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5003,418
CernovcyUkraine 2,1121,312
ChernigovUkraine 2,3791,479
CarrascoUruguay 10,8736,757
ColoniaUruguay 10,9186,785
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5074,043
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6194,113
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6093,486
Camden, ScUsa 6,3123,922
Canton, NyUsa 5,1403,194
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6404,126
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8493,635
Caribou, MeUsa 4,5742,842
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4914,033
Casper, WyUsa 7,1844,464
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6524,755
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6533,513
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0273,745
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4023,978
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3283,932
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3313,934
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0263,744
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8353,626
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0103,113
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0383,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1843,843
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2514,506
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2374,497
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,1703,834
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,1653,831
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2425,122
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8623,642
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1784,460
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1753,837
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1583,827
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0233,743
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6754,148
Clark, SdUsa 6,5444,067
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9724,332
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4804,027
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5294,678
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8233,619
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2943,911
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,9823,717
College Park, MdUsa 5,6733,525
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4244,613
Columbia, MoUsa 6,6724,146
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3243,930
Columbus, GaUsa 6,2393,877
Columbus, InUsa 6,2653,893
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9884,342
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9903,723
Conception, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9484,318
Conway, ArUsa 6,9574,323
Conway, ScUsa 6,1773,839
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2693,275
Corning, ArUsa 6,8144,234
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0743,153
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3773,341
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8854,900
Covington, LaUsa 7,1464,441
Covington, TnUsa 6,7504,195
Crete, NeUsa 6,7954,222
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0174,361
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7152,930
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7152,930
CaracasVenezuela 7,2724,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2594,511
CoroVenezuela 7,3814,587
ChipataZambia 8,0154,981
ChomaZambia 8,1445,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7005,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -