Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2111,995
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9341,202
DavisAntarctica 14,8889,252
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5619,048
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0578,735
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7667,311
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,89710,500
DhakaBangladesh 8,2385,119
D’UccleBelgium 545339
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6745,390
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9265,547
DouradosBrazil 9,5975,964
DoualaCameroon 5,4103,362
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7212,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7552,333
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8943,663
DuianChina 7,6454,751
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8881,173
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0903,785
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8224,239
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9124,295
DabaaEgypt 3,4492,143
DakhlaEgypt 3,9702,467
DijonFrance 767477
DresdenGermany 1,192741
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8951,799
DebrecenHungary 1,8491,149
DalatangiIceland 1,6481,024
DaltonganjIndia 7,7724,830
DarbhangaIndia 7,7194,797
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1975,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2025,097
DumkaIndia 7,9684,951
DwarkaIndia 6,8834,277
DezfulIran 4,6682,901
DublinIreland 297185
DecimomannuItaly 1,6471,024
DobbiacoItaly 1,248775
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9773,093
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8072,366
DagorettiKenya 6,9704,331
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0261,259
DedzaMalawi 8,1655,074
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3824,587
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3444,564
DaweiMyanmar 9,5715,947
De BiltNetherlands 595370
De KooyNetherlands 583362
Den HelderNetherlands 582362
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,77111,665
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,07111,851
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,24411,959
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,145712
DalbandinPakistan 6,0353,750
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2573,888
DirPakistan 6,0633,768
DroshPakistan 6,0323,748
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7526,681
DohaQatar 5,4383,379
DorohoiRomania 2,1611,343
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4242,749
DudinkaRussia 4,7642,960
DzardzanRussia 5,9803,716
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2603,269
DakarSenegal 4,2682,652
DaruSierra Leone 4,8763,030
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6515,997
DamazinSudan 5,5643,458
DongolaSudan 4,6452,886
DamascusSyria 3,7722,344
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7722,344
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8742,407
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6083,485
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,6444,750
DjerbaTunisia 2,2881,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,6952,296
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 316196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7281,695
DonetskUkraine 2,9421,828
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6963,540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4714,021
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8813,654
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4394,622
Danville, IlUsa 6,3183,926
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2033,854
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3744,582
David City, NeUsa 6,7834,215
Dayton, OhUsa 6,0803,778
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4824,650
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3025,159
Decatur, IlUsa 6,3813,965
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9983,727
Delphine, InUsa 6,1813,841
Denton, MdUsa 5,6093,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3544,570
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5524,072
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8714,891
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2853,905
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,8603,641
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5754,086
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3544,570
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2943,911
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2314,493
Dover, DeUsa 5,6093,486
Dover, TnUsa 6,6214,114
Dublin, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3073,919
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0733,774
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Durham, NhUsa 5,0063,111
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2602,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -