Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3731,475
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1541,338
EsquelArgentina 12,3507,674
EzeizaArgentina 10,9896,829
East SaleAustralia 17,28710,743
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2639,484
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
EssendonAustralia 17,11310,634
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1395,679
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2966,398
EspinosaBrazil 8,3075,162
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2773,279
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6854,154
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6624,140
Edson, AbCanada 6,7914,220
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5413,443
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4944,035
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3674,578
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2702,653
ErlianChina 7,7584,821
El CaranoColombia 8,3515,189
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,303810
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8834,277
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7084,168
El ArishEgypt 3,7832,351
El TorEgypt 4,0122,493
ErfurtGermany 1,001622
EssenGermany 719447
EsfahanIran 4,8773,031
EilatIsrael 3,9812,474
EsashiJapan 9,0615,631
EldoretKenya 6,7164,173
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8164,236
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2721,412
EeldeNetherlands 705438
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,06811,849
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4815,270
EnuguNigeria 5,0973,168
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1416,302
EvoraPortugal 1,470913
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1675,075
EkimcanRussia 7,7044,787
Elat’MaRussia 2,9831,853
ElistaRussia 3,4652,153
ErbogacenRussia 6,0993,790
EssejRussia 5,3753,340
Ed DueimSudan 5,2403,256
El FasherSudan 4,9263,061
El GeneinaSudan 4,8112,990
El ObeidSudan 5,2103,238
El ShowakSudan 5,3933,351
En NahudSudan 5,1663,210
EdirneTurkey 2,5121,561
ErzincanTurkey 3,5262,191
ErzurumTurkey 3,6242,252
EskisehirTurkey 2,9071,806
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6772,906
EntebbeUganda 6,6254,117
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 512318
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 435270
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7273,559
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6014,102
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6212,872
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8394,250
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0324,370
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1165,043
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8733,650
Elko, NvUsa 7,8584,883
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0134,358
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4503,387
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9434,936
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0043,109
Erie, PaUsa 5,6683,522
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8924,282
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9234,924
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9564,323
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2725,140
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5804,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5664,701
Evansville, InUsa 6,4343,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -