Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8323,624
FarahAfghanistan 5,6143,489
FormosaArgentina 10,1526,308
ForrestAustralia 15,4659,610
FrancistownBotswana 8,6195,356
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7314,183
FloraniaBrazil 7,1444,439
FlorestaBrazil 7,4734,644
FlorianoBrazil 7,4894,654
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8296,108
FormosaBrazil 8,5715,326
FortalezaBrazil 6,9814,338
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9076,156
FrancaBrazil 9,0765,640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0233,743
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1453,819
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3143,923
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5894,094
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8744,271
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2923,910
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0843,780
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7424,189
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3773,962
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5392,820
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5342,817
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
FayaChad 4,2112,617
FamagustaCyprus 3,4702,156
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 900559
FarafraEgypt 3,7722,344
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1113,797
FichtelbergGermany 1,149714
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 859534
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2311,386
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9811,852
FaranahGuinea 4,6482,888
FalconaraItaly 1,522946
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,378857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8161,128
FonniItaly 1,589987
FrontoneItaly 1,491926
FrosinoneItaly 1,6691,037
FukauraJapan 9,1815,705
FukueJapan 9,5665,944
FukuiJapan 9,5255,919
FukuokaJapan 9,5445,931
FukushimaJapan 9,4965,901
FukuyamaJapan 9,5745,949
FushikiJapan 9,4795,891
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6893,535
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4755,888
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8166,100
FunchalMadeira 2,3571,465
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5234,053
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9461,210
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,318819
FaroPortugal 1,6391,019
FerganaRussia 5,6813,530
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8413,008
FalunSweden 1,555966
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 332206
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9221,816
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7374,186
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8734,271
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4924,034
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3873,969
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3333,935
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8142,992
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2543,886
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5964,099
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6054,105
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3423,941
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0054,353
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1023,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6904,157
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6014,102
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8374,870
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9643,706
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1285,051
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8343,626
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,0693,771
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2994,536
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4624,016
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2534,507
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9354,309
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9094,293
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0814,400
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0673,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0813,157
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2753,899
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3584,573
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7323,562
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7473,571
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4235,234
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4684,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -