Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4793,405
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3291,447
HuamboAngola 7,3754,583
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,63610,959
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,62810,954
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6129,701
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4281,509
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8924,283
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4082,739
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3912,729
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7722,344
Harrow, OnCanada 5,8463,633
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Hope, BcCanada 7,3734,582
HaikouChina 9,8036,092
HailarChina 7,5954,720
HamiChina 6,8474,255
HetanChina 6,4524,010
HavanaCuba 7,2834,526
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7244,178
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6994,163
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8934,283
HelwanEgypt 3,7272,316
HurguadaEgypt 4,1072,552
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,199745
HelsinkiFinland 1,9831,232
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0061,247
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7729,180
HamburgGermany 939583
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 938583
HannoverGermany 903561
HelgolandGermany 818509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,111690
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8891,796
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2161,999
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6397,232
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5527,179
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,589987
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9424,935
HaifaIsrael 3,7192,311
HaboroJapan 8,8505,500
HachijojimaJapan 9,9526,184
HachinoheJapan 9,2435,744
HagiJapan 9,5045,906
HakodateJapan 9,0865,646
HamadaJapan 9,4825,892
HamamatsuJapan 9,7116,035
HikoneJapan 9,6055,968
HimejiJapan 9,5905,960
HiradoJapan 9,5315,922
HirooJapan 9,1115,662
HiroshimaJapan 9,5485,933
HitaJapan 9,5945,962
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6956,025
HunLibya 2,9501,833
HomboriMali 4,0132,494
HomalinMyanmar 8,4195,232
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3025,780
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,98811,799
HighbankNew Zealand 19,07011,851
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,96011,782
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,19211,926
HororataNew Zealand 19,07611,854
HyderabadPakistan 6,5914,096
HuanucoPeru 9,7036,029
HelPoland 1,521945
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2285,113
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3632,711
HatangaRussia 5,1533,202
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7612,337
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4924,656
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5912,853
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,598993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1069,387
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9095,536
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6845,396
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0975,653
HalaibSudan 4,7232,935
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2953,290
HudeibaSudan 4,9893,100
HaparandaSweden 2,2261,384
HarnosandSweden 1,7801,106
HamaSyria 3,6582,273
HassakahSyria 3,8302,380
Hua HinThailand 9,8196,102
HakkariTurkey 3,9632,463
Hull, EnglandUk 336209
HersonUkraine 2,6481,645
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1481,335
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7254,801
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0083,112
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5813,468
Hart, MiUsa 5,9023,668
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1873,224
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6844,154
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6104,108
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Hays, KsUsa 7,0734,395
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4125,227
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9334,308
Helena, MtUsa 7,1684,454
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9603,704
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3033,917
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6234,737
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8014,226
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6014,102
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4733,401
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,9823,717
Holly, CoUsa 7,3334,557
Homer, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,2623,891
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5224,053
Horton, KsUsa 6,8114,232
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9844,340
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9473,695
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7953,601
Houma, LaUsa 7,3074,540
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5794,710
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0883,783
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6454,129
Huron, SdUsa 6,6044,104
HanoiVietnam 9,4445,869
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4136,471
HarareZimbabwe 8,4075,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -