Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8161,750
In SalahAlgeria 2,7331,698
InnsbruckAustria 1,161721
IbiriteBrazil 8,8725,513
IguatuBrazil 7,2774,522
IlheusBrazil 8,1305,052
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5894,716
IndaialBrazil 9,7906,083
IpameriBrazil 8,8285,486
IraiBrazil 10,0026,215
IreceBrazil 7,8934,905
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9574,945
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9714,953
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9334,930
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6015,345
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9025,532
ItapevaBrazil 9,4815,892
ItirucuBrazil 8,0204,984
ItuacuBrazil 8,1245,048
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5615,941
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5623,456
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5822,848
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9172,434
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6502,890
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2886,393
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4198,338
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4008,327
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7354,185
IzobambaEcuador 9,0175,603
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7222,313
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5275,299
IoanninaGreece 2,2741,413
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1561,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3241,444
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3194,548
IranshahrIran 5,9113,673
IstranaItaly 1,303810
IidaJapan 9,6365,988
IizukaJapan 9,5515,935
IrakoJapan 9,7016,029
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1346,298
IrozakiJapan 9,7676,069
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1646,316
IshinomakiJapan 9,4535,874
IwamizawaJapan 8,9725,575
IzuharaJapan 9,4385,865
IrbidJordan 3,7962,359
IfraneMorocco 1,9961,240
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,19511,928
IlorinNigeria 4,8283,000
InchonNorth Korea 9,0035,594
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0451,892
IslamabadPakistan 6,2673,894
IquitosPeru 8,9695,573
IloiloPhilippines 11,3857,075
IasiRomania 2,2811,418
IcaRussia 7,9624,948
IlirnejRussia 6,8024,227
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8774,895
IrkutskRussia 6,6584,137
Ivdel’Russia 3,9262,440
IbizaSpain 1,441896
IspartaTurkey 3,0491,895
IstanbulTurkey 2,7271,695
IzmirTurkey 2,7761,725
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9861,234
IzmailUkraine 2,4521,524
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Independence, KsUsa 7,0504,381
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1393,193
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2273,870
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6144,110
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0193,740
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7694,206
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4534,010
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8843,657
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4053,358
IsokaZambia 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -