Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8933,662
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0273,745
JuninArgentina 11,0786,884
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4525,873
JacobinaBrazil 7,8194,859
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0484,380
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1654,453
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7335,427
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0205,605
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6124,109
JiuquanChina 7,3784,585
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5035,284
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9384,311
JoensuuFinland 2,3201,442
JokioinenFinland 1,9481,211
JyvskylFinland 2,1191,317
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1581,962
JulianehbGreenland 2,7831,729
JagdalpurIndia 8,0505,002
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9407,420
JerusalemIsrael 3,8082,367
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4045,222
JosNigeria 4,7522,953
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1881,360
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1921,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3623,954
JhelumPakistan 6,3613,953
JiwaniPakistan 6,1583,827
JuliacaPeru 9,8236,104
JakutskRussia 6,7454,191
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5502,206
JenisejskRussia 5,6313,499
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0015,593
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6105,351
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4894,654
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9253,061
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5663,459
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1625,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6421,021
JubaSudan 6,1013,791
JokkmokkSweden 2,1251,320
JönköpingSweden 1,329826
Jonkoping ASweden 1,323822
JendoubaTunisia 1,9191,193
JerbaTunisia 2,2591,404
JerseyUk 257160
JaltaUkraine 2,8671,782
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0464,378
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7044,166
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6314,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7093,548
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -