Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9343,687
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9333,687
KhostAfghanistan 6,0743,774
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7583,578
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5418,415
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,324
KlagenfurtAustria 1,391865
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9392,448
KandiBenin 4,5142,805
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3243,308
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3263,310
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9873,720
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2933,289
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1143,799
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6113,487
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0712,530
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,0353,129
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0363,751
KashiChina 6,0233,743
KunmingChina 8,8945,527
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4564,012
KhargaEgypt 4,0652,526
KosseirEgypt 4,2292,628
KajaaniFinland 2,2931,425
KuopioFinland 2,2351,389
KuusamoFinland 2,4351,513
KarlsruheGermany 880547
KasselGermany 891554
KonstanzGermany 997619
KumasiGhana 4,9713,089
KalamataGreece 2,5551,587
KerkiraGreece 2,2241,382
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6791,665
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0941,923
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3171,440
KankanGuinea 4,5922,854
KindiaGuinea 4,6782,907
KissidougouGuinea 4,7082,926
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5567,181
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8196,102
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8206,102
KeszthelyHungary 1,583984
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6221,008
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1865,087
KotaIndia 7,1234,426
KozhikodeIndia 8,2845,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3978,325
KermanIran 5,4143,364
KermanshahIran 4,4262,750
Khoram AbadIran 4,5722,841
KilkennyIreland 298185
KingstonJamaica 7,3134,545
KagoshimaJapan 9,7536,060
KanazawaJapan 9,4855,894
KaruizawaJapan 9,5775,951
KatsuuraJapan 9,7616,065
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6726,010
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8165,479
KobeJapan 9,6255,981
KochiJapan 9,6756,012
KofuJapan 9,6475,995
KumagayaJapan 9,6265,982
KumamotoJapan 9,6345,987
KumejimaJapan 10,0986,275
KureJapan 9,5685,946
KushiroJapan 9,0705,636
KutchanJapan 8,9745,576
KyotoJapan 9,6125,973
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7643,582
KitaleKenya 6,6524,134
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8733,028
KufraLibya 3,7822,350
KaunasLithuania 1,8451,146
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6781,042
KybartaiLithuania 1,7771,104
KarongaMalawi 7,7034,787
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5426,551
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4497,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7636,688
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6696,630
KuantanMalaysia 10,8156,721
KuchingMalaysia 11,4917,141
KayesMali 4,1732,593
KeniebaMali 4,3442,700
KidalMali 3,6902,293
KitaMali 4,2972,670
KoutiaMali 4,3432,698
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2758,249
KisinevMoldova 2,3821,480
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7004,785
KhatgalMongolia 6,6034,103
KhovdMongolia 6,3373,938
KhujirtMongolia 7,0204,362
KhutagMongolia 6,8134,234
KenitraMorocco 1,9191,192
KalewaMyanmar 8,5225,296
KathaMyanmar 8,5705,326
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9596,188
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7995,468
KengtungMyanmar 9,0295,611
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3725,202
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9185,542
KathmanduNepal 7,5574,696
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,42210,205
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,86111,720
KarioiNew Zealand 18,68611,611
KawerauNew Zealand 18,53611,519
KopuaNew Zealand 18,75511,654
KanoNigeria 4,5062,800
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0715,637
KarasjokNorway 2,5091,559
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,286799
KristiansandNorway 1,046650
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,461908
KhasabOman 5,6813,531
KarachiPakistan 6,5394,063
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5414,065
KhanpurPakistan 6,4874,031
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2723,898
KororPalau 12,3487,673
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6701,038
KlodzkoPoland 1,403872
KoszalinPoland 1,346837
KrakowPoland 1,6321,014
KalakanRussia 6,9494,318
KaliningradRussia 1,6341,016
KamenskoeRussia 7,3174,547
KandalaksaRussia 2,6181,627
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1031,929
KazanRussia 3,4222,126
KemRussia 2,6301,634
KerchRussia 2,9751,849
KhabarovskRussia 8,2275,112
KirenskRussia 6,3793,964
KirovRussia 3,3782,099
KljuciRussia 7,9504,940
KolpasevRussia 5,1923,226
KorfRussia 7,5534,693
KostromaRussia 2,8781,789
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5783,466
KotlasRussia 3,1841,979
KrasnodarRussia 3,1831,978
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2232,624
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9032,425
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8303,623
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8872,415
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5792,224
KurganRussia 4,3922,730
KurskRussia 2,7001,678
KyraRussia 7,2354,496
KigaliRwanda 6,7244,178
KoldaSenegal 4,4082,739
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7092,926
KosiceSlovakia 1,7781,105
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3355,801
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7965,466
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9275,548
KadugliSudan 5,3983,354
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7792,970
KassalaSudan 5,3273,310
KhartoumSudan 5,0983,168
KostiSudan 5,3383,317
KalmarSweden 1,411877
KaresuandoSweden 2,3431,456
KarlstadSweden 1,377856
KristianstadSweden 1,260783
KamishliSyria 3,8232,376
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6646,005
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0826,265
Khon KaenThailand 9,6596,002
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8236,104
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7476,057
KairouanTunisia 2,0531,276
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4912,169
KarsTurkey 3,7182,310
KastamonuTurkey 3,0231,879
KayseriTurkey 3,3132,059
KonyaTurkey 3,1671,968
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7112,928
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4103,362
KinlossUk 695432
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7561,713
KievUkraine 2,3631,469
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8761,787
KirovogradUkraine 2,5411,579
KlepininoUkraine 2,8091,745
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6621,654
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9401,206
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6311,635
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9983,727
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1364,434
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7934,221
Keene, NhUsa 5,0723,152
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9903,722
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4744,645
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1104,418
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2034,476
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5384,684
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2544,508
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0353,750
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0294,989
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3723,960
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7464,192
KabompoZambia 7,7054,788
KabweZambia 7,9454,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9414,935
KafirondaZambia 7,7394,809
KaomaZambia 7,8524,879
KasamaZambia 7,6124,730
KasempaZambia 7,7544,819
KawambwaZambia 7,4864,652
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2375,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -