Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5293,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6393,504
MilianaAlgeria 1,7371,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5584,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,04610,593
Malarg EArgentina 11,6097,214
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0807,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2426,986
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9666,814
MendozaArgentina 11,3347,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3257,038
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5126,532
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8989,879
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,78611,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1088,767
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4758,995
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,10410,629
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,12410,641
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,66210,354
Mount GambierAustralia 16,84110,465
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3299,525
MuharraqBahrain 5,2933,289
MinskBelarus 2,0951,302
MogilevBelarus 2,2551,401
MaunBotswana 8,3575,193
MacapaBrazil 7,2414,500
MacauBrazil 7,0334,371
MaceioBrazil 7,4654,639
MachadoBrazil 9,1205,667
ManausBrazil 8,0665,012
MarabaBrazil 7,6574,758
MaringaBrazil 9,5725,948
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6084,728
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3165,167
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6924,780
MonteiroBrazil 7,3364,559
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5305,301
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1064,416
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8554,881
MamfeCameroon 5,2133,240
MarouaCameroon 4,8283,000
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1223,183
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8834,277
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5764,086
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4054,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8224,239
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3992,733
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4902,790
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0053,110
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0303,125
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5404,064
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1013,170
Morden, MbCanada 6,2353,874
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4173,366
MoundouChad 5,0853,160
MatecanaColombia 8,3705,201
MoroniComoros 8,3255,173
MosnovCzech Republic 1,527949
MarstalDenmark 1,003623
Melville HallDominica 6,4584,013
MichesDominican Republic 6,6914,158
MocaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7954,222
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7574,199
MilagroEcuador 9,2425,743
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3502,082
MinyaEgypt 3,8432,388
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4183,367
MassawaEritrea 5,4923,413
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,217757
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7361,079
MarseilleFrance 1,096681
MontpellierFrance 1,029640
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0724,395
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8389,221
MakokouGabon 5,8553,638
MayumbaGabon 6,2393,877
MitzicGabon 5,8003,604
MkamboGabon 5,8333,625
MoandaGabon 6,0903,784
MouilaGabon 6,0783,777
MagdeburgGermany 1,033642
MunichGermany 1,139708
MünsterGermany 761473
MethoniGreece 2,5541,587
MilosGreece 2,7331,698
MitiliniGreece 2,6921,673
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6871,670
MacentaGuinea 4,7992,982
MamouGuinea 4,6312,878
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1426,924
MiskolcHungary 1,7641,096
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0805,021
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0334,370
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4294,616
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2335,116
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3917,700
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1368,163
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5296,543
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2118,831
MashhadIran 5,1533,202
Malin HeadIreland 512318
M. CalamitaItaly 1,417881
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9771,228
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0831,295
MilanItaly 1,143711
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,097682
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,488925
ManIvory Coast 4,9093,051
MaebashiJapan 9,5895,959
MaizuruJapan 9,5535,936
MakurazakiJapan 9,7716,072
MatsueJapan 9,4665,882
MatsumotoJapan 9,5675,945
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6165,975
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3526,433
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3147,030
MishimaJapan 9,7176,038
MitoJapan 9,6395,990
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8406,115
MiyakoJapan 9,3485,809
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1746,322
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7586,064
MiyazakiJapan 9,7516,059
MombetsuJapan 8,8985,530
MoriokaJapan 9,3185,790
MuroranJapan 9,0415,618
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7316,047
MutsuJapan 9,1555,689
Ma’AnJordan 3,9832,475
MafraqJordan 3,8362,384
MombasaKenya 7,3834,588
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3565,192
MaseruLesotho 9,4715,885
MonroviaLiberia 5,0613,145
MisratahLibya 2,5991,615
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8735,514
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9905,586
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5145,912
MorondavaMadagascar 9,2235,731
MakhangaMalawi 8,4275,236
MangochiMalawi 8,2195,107
MwmosaMalawi 8,4015,221
MzimbaMalawi 7,8884,902
MzuzuMalawi 7,8624,885
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8856,764
MersingMalaysia 10,9756,820
MiriMalaysia 11,4677,126
MaleMaldives 8,7395,430
MenakaMali 3,9832,475
MoptiMali 4,1022,549
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4938,384
MazatlanMexico 8,8605,506
MeridaMexico 7,9494,940
Mexico CityMexico 8,7235,420
MonterreyMexico 8,2605,133
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,8295,487
MaantyMongolia 7,2214,487
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2934,532
MatadMongolia 7,6124,730
MurenMongolia 6,6674,143
MarrakechMorocco 2,2321,387
MeknesMorocco 1,9551,215
MideltMorocco 2,0841,295
MaputoMozambique 9,2895,772
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5195,294
MandalayMyanmar 8,7445,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8265,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7436,054
MindatMyanmar 8,6565,379
MonywaMyanmar 8,6715,388
MyeikMyanmar 9,7436,054
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5345,303
MaastrichtNetherlands 641398
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,23111,950
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,02711,824
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,59711,557
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,59611,556
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,94711,774
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,03211,827
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,09711,867
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4655,260
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4735,265
MagariaNiger 4,4112,741
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4642,774
MaradiNiger 4,3222,686
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6432,885
MakurdiNigeria 4,9783,093
MinnaNigeria 4,7342,942
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2515,749
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9291,199
MajisOman 5,8503,635
MasirahOman 6,3183,926
Muscat  Oman 6,0353,750
MultanPakistan 6,4173,988
MurreePakistan 6,2633,892
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1458,790
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8796,139
MoyobambaPeru 9,4115,848
MactanPhilippines 11,5037,148
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9296,792
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,096681
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9913,723
MagadanRussia 7,4614,637
MahackalaRussia 3,8742,407
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5332,195
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5342,196
MarkovoRussia 7,0964,410
MinusinskRussia 5,9303,685
MogocaRussia 7,1864,465
MoscowRussia 2,7081,683
MurmanskRussia 2,7301,696
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7092,926
MatamSenegal 4,0732,531
MogadishuSomalia 7,1134,420
MadridSpain 1,216756
Madrid (b)Spain 1,222759
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,412877
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6391,019
MelillaSpain 1,7931,114
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,527949
MalakalSudan 5,6383,504
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2815,767
MontreuxSwitzerland 932579
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0995,654
Mae SariangThailand 9,1945,714
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3635,818
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7756,075
MalatyaTurkey 3,5122,182
MersinTurkey 3,3912,108
MuglaTurkey 2,9441,830
Manchester, EnglandUk 235146
ManstonUk 329204
MeloUruguay 10,5506,556
MercedesUruguay 10,8176,722
MontevideoUruguay 10,8836,763
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5904,095
Madison, FlUsa 6,6794,150
Madison, InUsa 6,2003,853
Madison, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,1703,834
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9524,320
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9983,727
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6474,131
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2323,873
Marion, InUsa 6,1173,801
Marion, NcUsa 6,2273,870
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8203,617
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3054,540
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7423,568
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0684,392
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9493,697
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9304,928
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5004,039
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0434,376
Medford, WiUsa 6,0863,782
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6014,102
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8244,241
Mena, ArUsa 7,0844,402
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9574,323
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Mexico, MoUsa 6,6454,129
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9184,299
Midland, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Milan, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4494,008
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8654,266
Milford, DeUsa 5,5423,444
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5234,053
Millen, GaUsa 6,4674,019
Millport, OhUsa 5,7973,602
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0653,147
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0953,787
Minden, NeUsa 6,9144,296
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2753,899
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3153,924
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2444,502
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0554,384
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3673,956
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2093,859
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,4293,995
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8044,228
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6804,773
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4733,401
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9673,708
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2273,870
Moro, OrUsa 7,7424,811
Morris, MnUsa 6,3543,949
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0873,782
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,7853,595
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4664,018
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,8403,629
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9453,073
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5324,059
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5284,057
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,9773,714
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1114,419
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2704,518
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5954,719
MaracayVenezuela 7,3464,565
MaturinVenezuela 7,0924,407
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6054,726
MeridaVenezuela 7,7294,803
MagoyeZambia 8,0755,018
MansaZambia 7,6114,730
MbalaZambia 7,4804,648
MfuweZambia 7,9594,946
MisamfuZambia 7,6054,726
MonguZambia 7,8464,875
MpikaZambia 7,7984,846
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0254,987
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0525,004
MumbwaZambia 7,9634,948
MwinilungaZambia 7,5174,671
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6205,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -