Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8633,644
NeuquenArgentina 11,8447,360
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1616,936
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42710,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1379,406
Nowra RanAustralia 17,24610,717
NuriootpaAustralia 16,47910,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7744,209
NatitingouBenin 4,5892,852
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0395,617
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1403,194
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2533,264
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7372,322
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9972,484
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4202,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1723,835
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4834,028
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3333,314
N’DjamenaChad 4,6722,904
NanchangChina 9,3325,799
NanjingChina 9,1635,694
NanningChina 9,4425,868
NicosiaCyprus 3,4242,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,102685
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7124,171
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8964,285
NegeleEthiopia 6,4704,020
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,27310,112
NandiFiji 16,27310,112
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9421,207
NancyFrance 750466
NantesFrance 490305
NiceFrance 1,171728
NeustrelitzGermany 1,137707
NurembergGermany 1,046650
NurnbergGermany 1,043648
NaxosGreece 2,7611,716
NanortalikGreenland 2,7351,700
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7521,710
NordGreenland 3,3892,106
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0981,925
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8743,029
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6764,770
New DelhiIndia 6,9384,311
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7881,111
NaganoJapan 9,5335,924
NagasakiJapan 9,6075,970
NagoJapan 10,1276,293
NagoyaJapan 9,6425,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1526,309
NaraJapan 9,6485,995
NazeJapan 10,0216,227
NemuroJapan 9,0655,633
NiigataJapan 9,4335,862
NikkoJapan 9,5695,946
NobeokaJapan 9,6976,026
NairobiKenya 6,9694,331
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4578,362
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8823,655
NidaLithuania 1,6681,036
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7505,437
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4625,879
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8894,902
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0224,985
NaraMali 4,0442,513
NioroMali 4,0562,521
NemaMauritania 3,8832,413
NouakchottMauritania 3,8642,401
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,66010,353
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69011,614
NelsonNew Zealand 18,86211,721
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,85911,719
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4815,270
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3872,726
NiameyNiger 4,2462,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2011,368
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6431,642
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1181,938
NawabshahPakistan 6,5184,050
NokkundiPakistan 5,9263,682
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8276,107
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9386,797
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4862,166
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4034,600
NikolaevRussia 2,5871,607
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9174,920
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1215,047
NizneangarskRussia 6,6034,103
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2053,856
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9032,425
NovgorodRussia 2,3191,441
NovosibirskRussia 5,3853,347
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9985,592
No. 6Sudan 4,6132,866
NyalaSudan 5,0643,147
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7016,028
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5585,939
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1756,323
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3255,795
NarathiwatThailand 10,4886,517
NigdeTurkey 3,3122,058
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7351,700
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9703,710
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9703,710
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5094,045
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9264,304
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0713,151
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4033,357
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7323,562
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3573,950
New London, WiUsa 6,0433,755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2264,491
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2444,502
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3873,969
New YorkUsa 5,3373,317
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3473,323
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3473,323
Newark, NjUsa 5,3693,336
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7633,581
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1124,419
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6564,136
Newport, TnUsa 6,2943,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0334,371
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7733,588
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7444,191
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0354,993
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8354,247
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0034,351
Norton, KsUsa 7,0524,382
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8843,656
NdolaZambia 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -