Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7671,098
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0061,868
OranArgentina 10,1896,331
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8358,597
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6789,743
OstendeBelgium 439273
ObidosBrazil 7,6844,775
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3462,700
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,1623,208
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,1623,208
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2457,609
OdenseDenmark 1,017632
OtavaloEcuador 8,9455,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57410,299
OuluFinland 2,2251,383
OroomiehIran 4,0462,514
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,530951
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6752,905
ObihiroJapan 9,0445,620
OfunatoJapan 9,4005,841
OitaJapan 9,6305,984
OkayamaJapan 9,5785,952
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0796,263
OmaezakiJapan 9,7446,055
OmuJapan 8,8635,508
OnahamaJapan 9,5945,962
OsakaJapan 9,6385,989
OshimaJapan 9,7706,071
OtaruJapan 8,9525,563
OwaseJapan 9,7266,044
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2941,426
OujoaMorocco 1,8511,151
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,51410,262
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,76611,661
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,10211,870
OphirNew Zealand 19,14711,898
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,53311,517
OtautauNew Zealand 19,15811,905
OcotalNicaragua 8,3505,189
OrlandNorway 1,566973
OsloNorway 1,293804
OhotskRussia 7,3374,559
OkhotskRussia 7,3374,559
OlekminskRussia 6,6134,109
OlenekRussia 5,6863,533
OmskRussia 4,8673,025
OnegaRussia 2,7641,718
OrenburgRussia 3,9332,444
OymyakonRussia 6,9354,309
OviedoSpain 914568
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6841,047
Orkney IslandsUk 840522
OdessaUkraine 2,5321,574
OvrucUkraine 2,2171,377
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3743,961
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7764,211
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8083,609
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6634,762
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9543,700
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1403,194
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2794,523
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3893,970
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6504,754
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7064,167
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7084,168
Oolitic, InUsa 6,3293,933
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7674,205
Orono, MeUsa 4,7492,951
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0573,764
Oswego, NyUsa 5,3383,317
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4353,999
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8593,641
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -