Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7409,781
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4155,850
ParanaArgentina 10,7966,709
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4326,482
PehuajoArgentina 11,2506,991
PergaminoArgentina 10,9996,835
PigeArgentina 11,4357,106
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9586,810
PosadasArgentina 10,1516,308
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3266,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3857,075
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9836,825
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,142
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9678,679
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3101,436
ParakouBenin 4,7082,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4824,650
ParacatuBrazil 8,7175,417
ParanaBrazil 8,2995,157
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6215,979
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1695,698
ParintinsBrazil 7,8234,861
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0604,387
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0676,256
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8395,493
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5394,685
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5404,686
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3465,186
PeixeBrazil 8,2845,148
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6374,745
PicosBrazil 7,4474,628
PiraiBrazil 9,1315,674
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6815,395
PompeuBrazil 8,8335,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6706,009
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4774,646
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8076,094
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8265,485
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1876,331
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1555,067
PosseBrazil 8,3825,209
PlevenBulgaria 2,2711,411
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3581,465
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2306,357
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6104,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6862,912
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2824,525
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2273,248
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,4063,359
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6433,506
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9522,456
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4984,660
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1923,848
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3243,930
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0234,364
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2804,524
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3123,922
ParronChile 11,5577,182
Puerto AysenChile 12,6417,855
Puerto MonttChile 12,3197,655
Punta ArenasChile 13,1998,202
PingbianChina 8,9415,556
PeralesColombia 8,3645,197
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6964,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5505,313
PragueCzech Republic 1,247775
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9554,322
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7474,193
PoloDominican Republic 6,9194,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7304,182
PichilingueEcuador 9,1435,682
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2065,721
PuyoEcuador 9,0765,640
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6642,277
ParisFrance 500310
PerpignanFrance 1,073667
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1868,194
Port-GentilGabon 5,9053,670
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8226,104
PotsdamGermany 1,133704
PatrasGreece 2,4431,518
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8752,408
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6211,629
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4113,984
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9674,330
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0294,990
PecsHungary 1,6901,050
PambanIndia 8,6915,401
PuneIndia 7,5314,680
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0396,860
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5607,184
PadovaItaly 1,306812
Paganella MountainItaly 1,205749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9721,225
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9541,215
PantelleriaItaly 2,0251,258
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,252778
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6381,018
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,509938
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6601,031
PiacenzaItaly 1,209751
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,341833
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,398869
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7101,062
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8951,178
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6201,007
PrizziItaly 2,0131,251
PakseLaos 9,9696,195
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4836,514
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9066,156
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9456,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2918,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9811,231
PatheinMyanmar 9,1095,660
PutaoMyanmar 8,3665,199
PyiMyanmar 8,9625,569
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,48910,246
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,78011,670
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,84211,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1165,043
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2653,272
PohangNorth Korea 9,2605,754
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8165,478
PadidanPakistan 6,4544,011
PanjgurPakistan 6,1653,831
ParachinarPakistan 6,0443,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2583,889
PeshawarPakistan 6,1373,813
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6379,096
PilarParaguay 10,2216,352
PiscoPeru 10,0496,245
PiuraPeru 9,5825,954
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5045,906
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2566,995
PoznanPoland 1,388863
PrzemyslPoland 1,8461,147
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,262784
PortalegrePortugal 1,383859
Porto Portugal 1,209751
PavelecRussia 2,8491,771
PecoraRussia 3,6762,284
PermRussia 3,7702,343
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2765,143
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5311,573
PjatigorskRussia 3,5052,178
PoronajskRussia 8,3855,211
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0631,903
Providenja BayRussia 7,1114,419
PskovRussia 2,1411,331
PodorSenegal 3,9972,484
PopradSlovakia 1,6941,053
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9086,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1175,666
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,400870
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8425,494
Port SudanSudan 4,9953,104
ParamariboSuriname 6,9354,310
PiteňSweden 2,0941,301
PalmyraSyria 3,8052,365
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2229,459
PhetchabunThailand 9,5565,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4685,883
PhraeThailand 9,3435,806
PhuketThailand 10,1306,295
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1016,277
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7826,078
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8756,137
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8954,284
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12779
PoltavaUkraine 2,6621,654
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7016,650
PradoUruguay 10,8856,764
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8436,738
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3933,972
Pana, IlUsa 6,4323,997
Paoli, InUsa 6,2653,893
Paris, IlUsa 6,3183,926
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2343,874
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1014,413
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2894,529
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3104,542
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0974,410
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5804,710
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Peoria, IlUsa 6,3743,961
Perry, OkUsa 7,1924,469
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4973,416
Philo, OhUsa 5,9333,687
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3035,160
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7274,180
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0184,361
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5234,054
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7803,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3373,317
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0593,144
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8144,234
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5114,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3063,919
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8224,239
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5614,699
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4944,657
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5614,699
Portage, WiUsa 6,0873,782
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9193,057
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7614,823
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1004,412
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2714,518
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6803,530
Princeton, InUsa 6,4684,019
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1173,180
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4564,633
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7474,814
PetaukeZambia 8,0344,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -