Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4843,408
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0222,500
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0432,513
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1584,448
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6112,865
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7972,981
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0924,407
QuinteroChile 11,4887,139
QingdaoChina 8,8545,502
QiqiharChina 7,9394,933
QuitoEcuador 8,9955,589
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,09911,868
QuettaPakistan 6,1013,791
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Quang TriVietnam 9,9126,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -