Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1331,325
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0506,867
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7836,701
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2276,977
ViennaAustria 1,455904
VitebskBelarus 2,2521,400
VassourasBrazil 9,0985,653
VicosaBrazil 8,8965,528
VitoriaBrazil 8,7495,437
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2215,109
VarnaBulgaria 2,5101,560
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,1253,185
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4624,637
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6034,103
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5574,075
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5224,674
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5604,698
ValdiviaChile 12,1847,571
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1107,525
VallenarChile 11,0566,870
ValparaisoChile 11,4677,126
VanguardiaColombia 8,2835,147
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7845,459
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,132703
VestervigDenmark 968601
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7944,222
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7334,184
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7924,221
VilsandiEstonia 1,7751,103
VaasaFinland 1,9701,224
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6641,034
VeravalIndia 7,0934,407
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2525,128
ValentiaIreland 476296
VeniceItaly 1,330826
VeronaItaly 1,245774
VicenzaItaly 1,275792
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,572977
ViterboItaly 1,534953
VolterraItaly 1,390864
VientianeLaos 9,5135,911
VarenaLithuania 1,8921,176
VilniusLithuania 1,9271,197
VeracruzMexico 8,5405,307
VlissingenNetherlands 485301
VaernesNorway 1,584984
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,387862
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7421,704
VillarricaParaguay 10,0186,225
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2131,375
VanavaraRussia 5,9433,693
VasileviciRussia 2,2661,408
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2721,412
VerhojanskRussia 6,3063,919
ViljujskRussia 6,3513,946
VitimRussia 6,4183,988
Vize IslandRussia 4,2322,630
VladivostokRussia 8,6575,380
VolgogradRussia 3,3732,096
VologdaRussia 2,8191,752
VoronezRussia 2,9081,807
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4013,978
VytegraRussia 2,6351,637
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3405,183
ValenciaSpain 1,344835
ValladolidSpain 1,089677
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,093679
VisbySweden 1,557968
VanTurkey 3,8732,407
ValleyUk 220137
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2671,408
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3925,215
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0764,397
Valentine, NeUsa 6,8564,260
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7604,822
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6534,134
Vevay, InUsa 6,2233,867
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0964,409
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7734,830
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -