Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,07710,612
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7727,315
WilliamtownAustralia 17,13410,647
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4549,603
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5939,068
WoomeraAustralia 16,0729,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1628,800
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1892,603
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6904,157
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8254,241
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,5463,446
Windsor, OnCanada 5,8333,624
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1353,812
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3623,953
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2644,514
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5587,182
WajimaJapan 9,4135,849
WakamatsuJapan 9,5075,907
WakayamaJapan 9,6706,009
WakkanaiJapan 8,7415,432
WajirKenya 6,8464,254
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4425,246
WindhoekNamibia 8,4655,260
WaihiNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61411,567
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,54111,522
WaimateNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,85311,715
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,56011,534
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,24711,339
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,74711,650
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,547
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,73311,641
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,50011,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,38011,422
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,09711,867
WintonNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,420
WarsawPoland 1,6701,038
WroclawPoland 1,409875
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8705,512
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2643,271
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4452,762
WauSudan 5,6463,509
WaddingtonUk 278173
Waco, TxUsa 7,5634,700
Wake IslandUsa 12,0957,516
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1334,432
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7174,174
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3923,972
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5254,676
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2943,911
Warren, OhUsa 5,7973,602
Warren, PaUsa 5,5983,478
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5824,090
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6893,535
Washington, IaUsa 6,4924,034
Washington, InUsa 6,3293,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Watertown, NyUsa 5,2693,274
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4874,031
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1593,827
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9603,703
Waverly, OhUsa 6,0713,772
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6184,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0004,350
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1484,442
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8683,647
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5393,442
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8244,240
West Point, GaUsa 6,6564,136
West Point, NyUsa 5,3373,317
White Hall, IlUsa 6,5194,051
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1913,847
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4504,629
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0864,403
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3834,588
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4303,374
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8203,616
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0793,777
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5133,426
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6094,107
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5393,442
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5363,440
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0833,780
Windsor, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0333,749
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4143,986
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9534,942
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3123,922
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0925,028
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2363,875
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7843,594
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8713,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -