Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8402,386
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1842,600
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9962,483
YaoundeCameroon 5,4683,398
YokoCameroon 5,3033,295
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6262,875
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9923,723
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3123,922
YanjiChina 8,5925,339
YichangChina 8,8885,523
YinchuanChina 7,9174,920
YiningChina 6,0373,752
YariguiesColombia 8,0454,999
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7754,210
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
YazdIran 5,1023,170
YakushimaJapan 9,8746,136
YamagataJapan 9,4415,867
YamaguchiJapan 9,5315,923
YokkaichiJapan 9,6515,997
YokohamaJapan 9,7086,033
YonagoJapan 9,4795,890
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0936,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3037,645
YeMyanmar 9,4465,870
YolaNigeria 4,9073,049
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3185,790
YurimaguasPeru 9,3425,805
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0622,524
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6095,350
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8703,026
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5804,710
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0714,394
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2394,498
York, PaUsa 5,6053,483
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7573,577
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5185,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -