Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6953,539
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,255780
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8962,421
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3094,542
ZhengzhouChina 8,6475,374
ZhijiangChina 9,0925,650
ZagrebCroatia 1,548962
ZugspitzeGermany 1,129701
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4301,510
ZahedanIran 5,7463,571
ZanjanIran 4,3512,704
ZacatecasMexico 8,6535,377
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7464,813
ZinderNiger 4,3282,689
ZhobPakistan 6,1933,849
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7177,281
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7207,283
ZamoscPoland 1,8511,150
Zielona GoraPoland 1,303810
ZigalovoRussia 6,4934,035
ZiganskRussia 6,1383,814
ZyryankaRussia 6,8084,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,098682
ZurichSwitzerland 973605
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5814,711
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8821,791
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7651,718
ZitomirUkraine 2,2431,394
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5661,594
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5201,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0254,987
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3283,932
ZambeziZambia 7,6624,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -