Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6291,634
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7181,068
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7151,066
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8461,147
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9606,810
AzulArgentina 11,2336,980
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,48310,243
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2669,486
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1689,426
AmberleyAustralia 16,70210,379
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0092,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2582,646
AimoresBrazil 8,6935,402
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8504,878
AltamiraBrazil 7,6164,732
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3125,165
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1885,709
ApodiBrazil 7,1384,436
AracajuBrazil 7,6484,753
AracuaiBrazil 8,4675,262
AragarcasBrazil 8,8495,499
AraxaBrazil 8,9555,565
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3924,593
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,3964,596
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1263,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9172,434
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6453,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9053,669
AbecheChad 4,7062,924
AntofagastaChile 10,5676,567
AricaChile 10,0976,275
AltaiChina 6,1633,830
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8505,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7735,451
AraucaColombia 7,8334,867
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7564,198
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7004,163
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8524,258
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5292,193
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7972,359
AswanEgypt 4,3342,694
AsyutEgypt 3,9522,456
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5875,336
AsmaraEritrea 5,4913,412
AssabEritrea 5,9243,681
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0773,776
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,403872
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8928,633
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6407,855
AccraGhana 5,1023,170
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5221,567
AthensGreece 2,5851,606
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6081,621
AasiaatGreenland 3,2141,997
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4871,546
AputiteqGreenland 2,3971,490
AkureyriIceland 1,7921,114
AgraIndia 7,1084,417
AhmedabadIndia 7,0714,394
AkolaIndia 7,5714,705
AllahabadIndia 7,4994,660
AmritsarIndia 6,5394,064
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0788,127
AbadanIran 4,8032,984
ArakIran 4,6292,876
AlbengaItaly 1,186737
AlgheroItaly 1,496929
AmendolaItaly 1,8201,131
AnconaItaly 1,532952
ArezzoItaly 1,443896
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1323,189
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1263,185
AbashiriJapan 8,9585,567
AburatsuJapan 9,7876,081
AikawaJapan 9,3945,838
AjiroJapan 9,7306,046
AkitaJapan 9,2825,768
AkuneJapan 9,6906,022
AomoriJapan 9,1895,710
AsahikawaJapan 8,9335,551
AsosanJapan 9,6425,992
AmmanJordan 3,8492,392
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8153,613
AinaziLatvia 1,9091,187
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8485,498
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0055,596
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2365,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7115,413
AtarMauritania 3,5362,197
AgalegaMauritius 8,9455,559
AcapulcoMexico 8,9895,586
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7814,214
AltaiMongolia 6,7174,174
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0734,395
AgadirMorocco 2,3921,486
AmsterdamNetherlands 596370
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,14911,900
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,85711,718
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,53111,515
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,39111,428
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4645,260
AgadezNiger 3,9592,460
AsuncionParaguay 10,0326,234
ArequipaPeru 9,9896,207
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6066,590
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6739,118
AradRomania 1,8921,175
AjanRussia 7,5154,670
AldanRussia 6,9354,310
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5782,224
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8272,999
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1865,087
AnadyrRussia 7,0964,409
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8891,795
ArmavirRussia 3,3222,064
AstrakhanRussia 3,7242,314
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7069,760
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 969602
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,389863
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,467912
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6201,007
Abu HamedSudan 4,7702,964
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,4593,392
AqiqSudan 5,1763,216
ArbaatSudan 4,9573,080
AromaSudan 5,2783,280
AtbaraSudan 4,9783,093
Abu KamalSyria 3,9932,481
AleppoSyria 3,6102,243
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8886,144
AtakpameTogo 4,8903,039
AdanaTurkey 3,4232,127
AfyonTurkey 2,9761,849
AnkaraTurkey 3,0531,897
AntalyaTurkey 3,1261,943
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9343,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 648403
AberporthUk 11572
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12276
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8641,780
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7481,707
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7163,552
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7033,544
ArtigasUruguay 10,4696,506
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5334,060
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6904,779
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Ada, MnUsa 6,3373,938
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9183,678
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Akron, OhUsa 5,8313,623
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6064,726
Albany, GaUsa 6,6684,143
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2073,236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3763,962
Albion, NeUsa 6,7764,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8534,880
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6214,114
Algona, IaUsa 6,4624,016
Alice, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4573,391
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Alma, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6783,528
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0715,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5434,688
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2043,234
Amite, LaUsa 7,2014,475
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,444
Anderson, InUsa 6,1913,847
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3693,958
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9183,678
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2494,505
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9164,298
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9294,306
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3073,919
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9923,723
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7684,827
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7944,222
Athens, GaUsa 6,4714,021
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5674,081
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4823,407
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4215,233
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4253,993
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1344,433
Aurora, IlUsa 6,1703,834
Austin, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0053,110
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6933,538
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5144,669
AdenYemen 6,0873,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -