Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7936,707
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5116,531
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1116,904
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0128,086
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2056,342
RosarioArgentina 10,9186,785
RichmondAustralia 17,14510,654
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,18010,055
RecifeBrazil 7,2664,515
RemansoBrazil 7,7354,806
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1755,702
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1305,673
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7366,050
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9815,581
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7934,221
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8663,645
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4844,029
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4884,031
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6112,865
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Roberval, QcCanada 4,7522,953
RuoqiangChina 6,8264,242
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8644,887
RandersDenmark 1,042647
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8874,279
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4188,338
RumipambaEcuador 9,0775,641
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9672,465
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0782,534
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8362,384
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8634,265
RostockGermany 1,084673
RhodesGreece 2,9881,857
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8141,127
ReykhólarIceland 1,8911,175
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7771,104
RamsarIran 4,4882,789
RashtIran 4,3862,725
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 223139
RadicofaniItaly 1,482921
Resia PassItaly 1,136706
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,447899
RivoltoItaly 1,346836
Rolle PassItaly 1,244773
RomeItaly 1,599993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,596992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,382859
RumoiJapan 8,8925,525
RigaLatvia 1,8701,162
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8021,120
RodriguesMauritius 10,2116,345
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5254,055
RabatMorocco 1,9491,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2025,718
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0314,990
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,85911,719
RangioraNew Zealand 19,06511,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,92211,759
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,53811,520
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,16511,909
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,49611,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50811,501
RivasNicaragua 8,4955,279
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4424,003
RebolyRussia 2,4161,502
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1191,938
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1573,205
RagaSudan 5,4633,395
RashadSudan 5,3803,343
RenkSudan 5,4823,406
RumbekSudan 5,8153,614
RanongThailand 9,9596,189
Roi EtThailand 9,7526,060
RizeTurkey 3,5102,181
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2343,253
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4661,532
RomnyUkraine 2,5481,583
RovnoUkraine 2,0551,277
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7083,547
RochaUruguay 10,7646,689
Racine, WiUsa 6,1043,793
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0233,743
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9104,294
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9114,294
Reading, PaUsa 5,5113,425
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2415,121
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1464,441
Redding, CaUsa 8,2115,102
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5295,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1785,082
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1813,841
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8063,608
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8063,608
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9953,725
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3043,917
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,4353,377
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5814,089
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2243,867
Rockville, InUsa 6,2543,887
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Rome, GaUsa 6,5794,088
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1343,812
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0154,981
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8764,894
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6093,486
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5064,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -