Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0053,731
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9553,701
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1931,363
General PicoArgentina 11,3267,038
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8206,724
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6804,151
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,42210,827
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3838,938
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0089,326
GrazAustria 1,449901
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9372,447
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0352,508
GomelBelarus 2,3381,453
GrodnoBelarus 1,8631,158
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4164,609
GoianiaBrazil 8,7765,453
GoiasBrazil 8,7455,434
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6645,384
GrajauBrazil 7,5614,699
GuairaBrazil 9,7486,058
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0524,382
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3495,188
GarouaCameroon 4,9223,059
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5802,225
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5603,455
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Golden, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Goose, NfCanada 3,7742,345
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5613,456
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7574,199
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4792,783
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1422,574
GanzhouChina 9,5365,926
GuangzhouChina 9,6966,025
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7214,177
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2655,757
GonderEthiopia 5,6623,519
GourdonFrance 820510
GrenobleFrance 967601
GeisenheimGermany 814506
GorlitzGermany 1,273791
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7031,058
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5455,310
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0334,371
GoaIndia 7,7864,838
GuwahatiIndia 8,0995,033
GelaItaly 2,1121,313
GenoaItaly 1,195743
GhediItaly 1,206750
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9531,214
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7611,094
GrossetoItaly 1,453903
GrottaglieItaly 2,0011,243
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,496930
GuidoniaItaly 1,6081,000
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0393,131
GifuJapan 9,6115,972
GaoMali 3,9182,435
GuamMariana Islands 12,1747,565
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8855,521
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7245,421
GuaymasMexico 8,7235,421
GaluutMongolia 6,9004,288
GemertNetherlands 629391
GisborneNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,92211,759
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,630
GayaNiger 4,4382,758
GardermoenNorway 1,328825
GeiloNorway 1,243772
GdanskPoland 1,506936
GalatiRomania 2,3901,485
Gor’KijRussia 3,0831,916
GorznyjRussia 3,7362,322
GridinoRussia 2,6671,657
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7934,222
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1457,547
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,154717
GijonSpain 889552
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1953,228
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4053,359
GoteborgSweden 1,212753
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,209751
GothenburgSweden 1,211753
GunnarnSweden 1,9341,202
GenevaSwitzerland 901560
GabesTunisia 2,2311,386
GafsaTunisia 2,1281,322
GiresunTurkey 3,3692,094
GoztepeTurkey 2,7361,700
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7342,942
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7232,935
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 501311
GajvoronUkraine 2,3861,483
GeniceskUkraine 2,8261,756
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8554,260
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9034,290
Galva, IlUsa 6,3593,951
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7634,203
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9343,688
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2233,246
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9044,912
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0053,732
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2024,476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9724,333
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2623,892
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3584,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8774,274
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6154,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,9513,698
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1075,038
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0004,350
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0624,389
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,9973,726
Greenfield, InUsa 6,1913,847
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8554,260
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0833,780
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4153,986
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0514,382
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1273,807
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7323,562
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3684,579
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3253,930
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3753,961
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5114,046
Groton, CtUsa 5,2043,234
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9544,321
GuanareVenezuela 7,5944,719
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8234,861
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9614,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -