Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,057657
LuandaAngola 6,8874,280
LuenaAngola 7,3774,584
La PlataArgentina 10,9736,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1636,316
La RiojaArgentina 10,9046,776
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1616,936
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0378,102
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1316,296
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,53410,896
LavertonAustralia 17,11310,634
LearmonthAustralia 13,8138,584
LongreachAustralia 15,8589,854
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8579,854
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,38410,803
Low HeadAustralia 17,47310,858
LinzAustria 1,306812
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 983611
LerwickUk 981610
La PazBolivia 9,8006,090
LavrasBrazil 9,0375,615
LencoisBrazil 8,0004,971
LinharesBrazil 8,6445,371
LondrinaBrazil 9,5325,923
LomBulgaria 2,1531,338
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1593,827
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5583,454
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5033,419
Langara, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4613,394
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9474,317
London, OnCanada 5,6653,520
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1052,551
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8373,627
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7971,738
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1966,957
LanzhouChina 7,9964,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7704,829
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0685,013
LimonCosta Rica 8,4245,235
LarnacaCyprus 3,4672,155
LimassolCyprus 3,4432,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6184,734
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0064,354
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 915568
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7364,186
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7724,208
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7794,213
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7464,192
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0385,616
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3855,832
LuxorEgypt 4,1752,594
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5485,312
Laucala BayFiji 16,31410,138
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1981,366
Le MansFrance 464289
LilleFrance 464289
LyonFrance 879546
LambarnGabon 5,9363,689
LastourvilleGabon 6,0033,731
LibrevilleGabon 5,7923,599
LeipzigGermany 1,094680
LindenbergGermany 1,205749
LamiaGreece 2,4361,514
LarissaGreece 2,3801,479
LemnosGreece 2,5331,574
LimnosGreece 2,5421,580
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4093,983
LabeGuinea 4,5302,815
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5237,160
La CeibaHonduras 8,1985,094
La MesaHonduras 8,2965,155
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5254,055
LudhianaIndia 6,6714,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1801,355
LatinaItaly 1,6551,028
LatronicoItaly 1,9521,213
LecceItaly 2,0671,285
LodwarKenya 6,4764,024
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3145,788
LiepajaLatvia 1,6841,047
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7481,086
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 708440
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1331,325
LabuanMalaysia 11,4587,120
LuqaMalta 2,2371,390
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5204,052
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0135,601
LashioMyanmar 8,7685,448
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,08311,858
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,07511,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,81411,691
LincolnNew Zealand 19,10011,869
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,87611,729
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,87611,729
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,87611,729
LagosNigeria 5,0223,121
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,265786
LillehammerNorway 1,371852
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5104,045
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7626,066
LimaPeru 9,9546,186
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2186,971
LisbonPortugal 1,480920
LeninbadRussia 5,5593,455
LevsiRussia 4,2392,634
LungiSierra Leone 4,8413,008
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,437893
LanzaroteSpain 2,6361,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 998620
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,067663
LuganoSwitzerland 1,085674
LatakiaSyria 3,5612,213
LampangThailand 9,2875,771
LoeiThailand 9,5035,906
Lop BuriThailand 9,6676,007
LomeTogo 5,0483,137
LeemingUk 346215
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 983611
London, EnglandUk 214133
London-GatwickUk 224139
LynehamUk 9861
L’VovUkraine 1,9271,197
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4351,513
LozovajaUkraine 2,8091,745
LubnyUkraine 2,5431,580
LuckUkraine 2,0091,248
LuganskUkraine 3,0221,878
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2333,873
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3414,562
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4284,616
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7584,199
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1203,181
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5054,664
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2753,899
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3154,546
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2443,880
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2734,519
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0485,001
Larned, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3924,593
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2445,123
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6763,527
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0063,111
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5814,089
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7854,216
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7694,206
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1663,832
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3983,976
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2273,870
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6334,122
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9913,723
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4324,618
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8763,030
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7694,206
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9263,682
Libby, MtUsa 7,1894,468
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7924,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7423,568
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4684,019
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9934,346
Llano, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1464,441
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5925,339
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6115,351
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8794,896
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9603,704
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3083,920
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9214,301
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8904,281
Lowville, NyUsa 5,2503,262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6824,773
Luling, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0854,403
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9423,693
LivingstoneZambia 8,2045,098
LundaziZambia 7,9114,916
LusakaZambia 8,0465,000
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -