Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5413,443
ShkoderAlbania 2,0181,254
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8071,123
SaltaArgentina 10,4126,470
San AntonioArgentina 11,8597,369
San LuisArgentina 11,2356,982
San RafaelArgentina 11,4637,123
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4327,104
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6186,598
SarmientoArgentina 12,4827,757
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,19810,687
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,19310,684
SalzburgAustria 1,245774
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9592,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1882,603
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0982,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5171,564
SaveBenin 4,8523,015
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6235,980
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8281,136
SalvadorBrazil 7,9244,924
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2696,381
SantaremBrazil 7,6834,775
SantosBrazil 9,3665,820
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2435,744
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9354,931
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2694,517
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9586,188
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2056,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1255,670
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1294,430
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5635,321
São PauloBrazil 9,3355,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1755,701
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1535,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7344,806
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8014,848
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8255,484
SobralBrazil 7,0544,384
SoureBrazil 7,1744,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6266,603
SurubimBrazil 7,2754,521
SadovoBulgaria 2,3711,474
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2991,429
SofiaBulgaria 2,2341,388
SiemreapCambodia 10,0036,216
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2102,616
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8734,271
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5242,811
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3472,702
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3842,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4554,012
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6403,505
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1042,550
Scott, SkCanada 6,5424,065
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2802,659
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4052,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8983,044
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1113,797
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8943,662
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8263,621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3232,686
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6514,133
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6574,137
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0862,539
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7671,720
SalCape Verde 4,2242,625
SantiagoChile 11,4907,140
SewellChile 11,5257,161
ShanghaiChina 9,3685,822
ShantouChina 9,8596,126
ShenyangChina 8,4605,257
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1095,039
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7174,795
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5015,283
SibenikCroatia 1,6731,040
SplitCroatia 1,7221,070
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,278794
StudsgårdDenmark 961597
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7504,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7084,168
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7514,195
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6914,158
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7974,224
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7914,220
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8544,259
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7104,170
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7654,204
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8084,230
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7944,222
San GabrielEcuador 8,8825,519
SalloumEgypt 3,2111,995
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4352,135
SohagEgypt 4,0362,508
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9972,484
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5315,301
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5507,799
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4121,499
StrasbourgFrance 849528
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9174,299
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9004,288
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4212,126
SchleswigGermany 933580
StuttgartGermany 943586
SamosGreece 2,8141,749
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5621,592
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8121,747
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0911,921
SiguiriGuinea 4,4752,781
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4115,227
SzegedHungary 1,8041,121
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,517943
StykkisholmurIceland 1,8801,168
SagarIndia 7,4284,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3483,945
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
SemnanIran 4,7712,965
ShahroudIran 4,8182,994
ShirazIran 5,1673,211
ShannonIreland 404251
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,187738
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8211,132
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1131,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,286799
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,501933
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0361,265
SigonellaItaly 2,1191,317
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1713,213
SagaJapan 9,5725,948
SaigoJapan 9,4025,842
SakaiJapan 9,4645,881
SakataJapan 9,3575,814
SapporoJapan 8,9755,577
SaseboJapan 9,5585,940
SendaiJapan 9,4585,877
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7396,052
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5305,922
ShinjoJapan 9,3885,834
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7726,072
ShirakawaJapan 9,5535,936
ShizuokaJapan 9,7136,036
SumotoJapan 9,6495,996
SuttsuJapan 8,9695,573
SuwaJapan 9,5935,961
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9607,432
SavannakhetLaos 9,7706,071
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8191,130
SiluteLithuania 1,6961,054
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1641,345
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9435,558
SalimaMalawi 8,1215,046
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5757,193
SibuMalaysia 11,5127,154
SanMali 4,2352,632
SegouMali 4,2332,630
SikassoMali 4,4582,770
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6886,020
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,7305,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1984,473
SainshandMongolia 7,5564,696
SafiMorocco 2,1781,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5141,562
SittweMyanmar 8,6935,402
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,009627
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0811,914
SaiqOman 6,0333,749
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3013,915
SurOman 6,2033,855
SialkotPakistan 6,4494,008
SibbiPakistan 6,2243,868
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1416,302
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1296,294
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6387,232
SandomierzPoland 1,7491,087
SniezkaPoland 1,336830
SuwalkiPoland 1,7881,111
SzczecinPoland 1,239770
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6601,032
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3471,459
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5274,056
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8676,131
Satu MareRomania 1,9251,196
SibiuRomania 2,1021,306
SulinaRomania 2,5261,570
SadrinskRussia 4,2652,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2851,420
SalekhardRussia 4,0832,537
SaratovRussia 3,3572,086
SejmcanRussia 7,1284,430
SelagoncyRussia 5,9193,678
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8335,489
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3184,548
SmolenskRussia 2,3721,474
SociRussia 3,3052,054
SortovalaRussia 2,3461,458
SuntarRussia 6,3683,957
SurgutRussia 4,5742,842
SverdlovskRussia 4,0612,524
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3972,111
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3653,955
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7523,574
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3495,188
SingaporeSingapore 11,0816,886
SliacSlovakia 1,6331,015
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0085,598
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6535,377
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,172728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 906563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 880547
SevilleSpain 1,568974
SennarSudan 5,3523,326
ShambatSudan 5,0903,163
ShendiSudan 5,0423,133
StenseleSweden 1,9191,193
StockholmSweden 1,608999
StorlienSweden 1,6091,000
SundsvallSweden 1,7531,090
SantisSwitzerland 1,031640
SongeaTanzania 7,8544,880
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6836,017
SongkhlaThailand 10,3406,425
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6646,005
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0706,258
SurinThailand 9,8466,119
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5762,844
SokodeTogo 4,7352,942
SfaxTunisia 2,1711,349
SousseTunisia 2,0611,281
SamsunTurkey 3,2021,990
SiirtTurkey 3,8132,370
SivasTurkey 3,3502,082
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2433,258
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 261163
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 780485
SarataUkraine 2,4761,539
SarnyUkraine 2,0701,287
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8541,774
SumyUkraine 2,6271,633
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7023,543
SaltoUruguay 10,6406,612
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3535,191
Safford, AzUsa 8,2255,111
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9833,096
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8494,256
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5624,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3873,969
Salem, InUsa 6,2653,893
Salem, OrUsa 7,8424,873
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6614,761
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7914,841
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8164,857
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6535,377
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4795,269
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5274,056
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6505,375
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1083,796
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6895,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6315,363
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3033,917
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6323,500
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4694,020
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2734,520
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1104,418
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,2653,893
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5684,703
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5804,710
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0514,382
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4284,616
Selma, AlUsa 6,8684,268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2713,275
Seymour, InUsa 6,2653,893
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2753,899
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0594,387
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2794,523
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6504,132
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5794,088
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,0873,782
Southport, NcUsa 6,1103,797
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5654,080
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9403,691
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6554,135
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3474,566
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1283,808
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8704,269
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8854,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2763,900
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5614,077
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9163,676
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3373,317
State College, PaUsa 5,6073,484
State University, MsUsa 6,9214,301
State University, NmUsa 8,1355,055
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8753,651
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4054,602
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5684,081
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3975,218
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5614,077
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1673,211
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0844,402
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3313,934
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6064,726
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7074,168
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7354,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,3353,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4153,365
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8804,897
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5374,684
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4224,612
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8231,754
SocotraYemen 6,6724,146
SenangaZambia 7,9404,934
SerenjeZambia 7,8864,901
SeshekeZambia 8,1185,044
SolweziZambia 7,6324,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -