Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2428,229
UaupesBrazil 8,2105,102
UbatubaBrazil 9,2635,756
UberabaBrazil 9,0195,604
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9743,713
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4283,994
UpernavikGreenland 3,4342,134
UummannaqGreenland 3,2362,011
UdineItaly 1,352840
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9121,188
UenoJapan 9,6535,998
UnzendakeJapan 9,6245,980
UrakawaJapan 9,1105,661
UshibukaJapan 9,6676,007
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6015,966
UwajimaJapan 9,6686,008
UkmergeLithuania 1,9051,184
UtenaLithuania 1,9581,216
UlaangomMongolia 6,2333,873
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1394,436
UlgiiMongolia 6,1793,840
UliastaiMongolia 6,6434,128
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2713,897
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3704,580
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1785,704
UfaRussia 3,8562,396
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3762,719
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8454,253
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6934,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7764,211
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4482,143
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9784,958
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0284,367
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8204,238
Umm BeninSudan 5,4173,366
UmeňSweden 1,9531,214
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9006,152
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5795,953
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3835,831
UrfaTurkey 3,6492,267
UsakTurkey 2,9051,805
Uman’Ukraine 2,3961,489
UzgorodUkraine 1,8501,149
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7913,599
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,9263,682
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3183,926
Urbana, OhUsa 6,0393,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -