Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cardiff, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cardiff, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cardiff, Wales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8503,635
TiranaAlbania 2,0881,298
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2702,032
TebessaAlgeria 2,0011,243
TimimounAlgeria 2,4821,542
TindoufAlgeria 2,6691,658
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1791,354
TrelewArgentina 12,0867,511
TucumanArgentina 10,5806,574
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9169,269
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9159,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5139,018
TibooburraAustralia 16,26110,105
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5939,689
TshaneBotswana 8,7435,433
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2165,105
TarauacaBrazil 9,1995,716
TauaBrazil 7,2904,530
TefeBrazil 8,3775,205
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5445,310
TeresinaBrazil 7,3104,543
TiriosBrazil 7,3204,549
TorresBrazil 10,0546,248
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1234,426
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3015,780
TriunfoBrazil 7,3784,585
TucuruiBrazil 7,5294,678
TuriacuBrazil 7,1054,415
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7762,968
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8094,231
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0443,756
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0843,781
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7543,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7993,603
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3133,302
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5123,425
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5243,433
Trenton, OnCanada 5,3603,331
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4693,399
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1202,560
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0627,496
TaiyuanChina 8,3285,175
TaoyuanChina 9,9456,180
TengchongChina 8,6245,359
TønderDenmark 906563
TylstrupDenmark 1,076669
TystofteDenmark 1,065662
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8884,281
TahrirEgypt 3,6202,250
TantaEgypt 3,6272,254
TallinEstonia 1,9591,217
TartuEstonia 2,0381,267
TampereFinland 1,9881,235
TurkuFinland 1,8741,164
ToulonFrance 1,158720
ToulouseFrance 936582
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6749,119
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
TchibanGabon 6,1853,843
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7772,347
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 733456
TamaleGhana 4,6742,905
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3511,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5411,579
TimehriGuyana 7,0674,392
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3655,198
TelaHonduras 8,2425,122
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6035,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6035,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8517,986
TabrizIran 4,1022,549
TeheranIran 4,6182,870
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7772,347
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9951,240
TarvisioItaly 1,350839
TermoliItaly 1,7411,082
TorinoItaly 1,085674
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,067663
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9481,211
TrevicoItaly 1,8291,137
TrevisoItaly 1,310814
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,410876
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,079670
TabouIvory Coast 5,2373,255
TadotsuJapan 9,6105,972
TakadaJapan 9,4905,897
TakamatsuJapan 9,6195,977
TakayamaJapan 9,5515,935
TanegashimaJapan 9,8546,124
TatenoJapan 9,6616,003
TateyamaJapan 9,7626,066
TokushimaJapan 9,6646,005
TokyoJapan 9,6876,020
TomakomaiJapan 9,0275,609
TottoriJapan 9,5085,909
ToyamaJapan 9,4935,899
ToyookaJapan 9,5255,919
TsuJapan 9,6706,009
TsurugaJapan 9,5605,940
TsuyamaJapan 9,5425,929
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5662,837
TripoliLebanon 3,6452,265
TobrukLibya 3,1091,932
TripoliLibya 2,4791,540
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7531,089
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2705,761
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8166,100
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5015,904
ThyoloMalawi 8,3925,215
TawauMalaysia 11,7167,280
TessalitMali 3,4902,169
TimbuktuMali 3,8512,393
TombMali 3,8572,397
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7202,312
TacubayaMexico 8,7235,420
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3955,217
TarialanMongolia 6,7644,203
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6374,124
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9084,293
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3584,572
TangierMorocco 1,7541,090
TarfayaMorocco 2,7301,697
TazaMorocco 1,9111,188
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9095,536
TaungooMyanmar 9,0345,614
ThandweMyanmar 8,9345,552
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,62710,332
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,20411,934
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,86811,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,60111,559
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,65211,590
TemukaNew Zealand 19,12711,885
TimaruNew Zealand 19,13011,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,93511,767
TahouaNiger 4,1322,567
TillaberyNiger 4,1592,585
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1425,681
TromsoNorway 2,3401,454
TrondheimNorway 1,565973
ThumraitOman 6,2413,878
TacnaPeru 10,0666,255
TarapotoPeru 9,4145,850
TrujilloPeru 9,7366,050
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4747,130
TorunPoland 1,503934
TimisoaraRomania 1,9081,186
TambovRussia 3,0101,870
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1163,179
TaraRussia 4,8242,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6222,872
TermezRussia 5,6053,483
TernejRussia 8,6295,362
TobolskRussia 4,4332,755
TomskRussia 5,4003,356
Tot’MaRussia 2,9771,850
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6622,275
TuapseRussia 3,2282,006
TuraRussia 5,5813,468
TurukhanskRussia 5,0083,112
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0303,126
TortosaSpain 1,214754
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8925,526
TokerSudan 5,1313,188
TartousSyria 3,6172,248
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9626,191
TaboraTanzania 7,1624,450
TakThailand 9,3875,833
TrangThailand 10,2446,366
TabligboTogo 5,0043,109
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8746,136
TunisTunisia 1,9441,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
TireeUk 611380
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 423263
TernopilUkraine 2,0541,276
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6446,614
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6514,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0374,373
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7234,178
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8104,232
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8884,280
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9373,689
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0843,159
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Temple, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2974,535
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9344,309
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,9293,684
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4774,025
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9343,688
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7004,785
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8634,265
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4473,385
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5334,681
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4563,391
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3485,187
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1074,416
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8104,232
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0303,747
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4543,389
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -